R.A.C.E., Chico, California
Next Race: No upcoming races

The Memorial Day Omnium

5 Stages over 4 days over Memorial Day weekend!

May 25 – May 28


Races
NameDateTimeDistanceElevation
The Aguas Frias Road RaceMonday, May 289:00 AM33.0 mi112 ft
The 7-Mile Lane 25-Mile Time TrialSunday, May 272:00 PM25.0 mi70 ft
Messilla Valley Circuit RaceSunday, May 279:00 AM35.3 mi3,000 ft
The Cohasset-to-Gravel UPhill Time TrialSaturday, May 269:00 AM9.3 mi2,900 ft
Friday Night Double-Point Airport CriteriumFriday, May 256:00 PM1.0 mi23 ft
Results

A Group Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Kris Blee #003277555.42
Garrett Marking #005107253.51
Luke Wentland #00483241.53
David Palmeri #26474174.03
Daniel Green #05673173.02
Corey Duren #08573173.01
Barry DeWitt #09172172.04
Mike Thorpe #13965165.05
Doug Weseman #08653153.01
Brennan Percy #13847147.06
Sean Molina #29447147.03
Josh Rowe #04543143.01
Steve Vickery #23538138.05
Patrick Clark #01135135.04

B Group Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Greg Watkins #093262552.42
Steve Chollet #135231546.25
Seth Jones #010139346.34
David Klein #098133344.37
Chris Iufer #001126342.06
David Watkins #092103251.54
Jeff Ochs #13193246.56
Eric Ayars #15885242.55
Sean Fischer #03975237.54
Matt Roberts #05370235.06
Brandon Mascarenas #24169169.03
Preben Nielsen #16859159.08
Andy Martinez #26157157.09
Chris Marking #01455227.59
Joey Ayon #19654154.01
Manny Mejia #04350150.02
Shawn Hughes #06749149.02
Gabe Medina #11747147.03
Jason Berry #22146146.06
Jared Kaye #03246223.012
Russ Fowler #12543143.05
Josh Rowe #04539139.07
Justin Anderson #04033133.05
Brian Rolen #19831131.011
Geno Gruber #16731131.06
Josh Diaz #11629129.012
Ben Wentland #00623123.014
Ben Geise #28322122.012
CJ Campos #16321121.010
Chris Hull #28519119.011

C Group Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Stefan Ayars #27192192.01
Kirk Chambers #10988188.01
Laurie Rozzano #28771171.02
Margaret Bomberg #23469169.03
Chris Lewis #28867167.04
Robert Medina #12958158.01
Andy Martinez #26154154.02
Severo Coronado #20947147.03
Blaise Berg #28643143.01

Juniors Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Caden Crumm #18960160.01
Brennen Weigert #28460160.03
Eli Hoover #27560160.02
Dutch Wentland #18360160.05
Zane Green #23756156.04
Dominic Wentland #18452152.07
Zach Green #23648148.06

Women's Group Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Elizabeth Brent #146106253.01
Kim Lange #22488188.01
Amanda Jones #02180240.02
Reene Fiack #28971171.02
Megan Murphy #29069169.03
Sandra Barton #17267167.04
Christine Bergman #14865165.05
Diann Harger #04863163.06
Nicole Bateman #29161161.07
Danielle Penne #22659159.08
Deanna Wentland #12059159.01
Lorna Andreatta #21057157.09
Darlene Henderson #15355155.010
Mary Michael #29253153.011
Susan Korose #25751151.012
Sabrina Palmeri #25949149.013
Laura Van Dervoort #08239139.02
Kathy Walter #03835135.04

Masters 50+ Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Leif Peterson #181253550.62
Roy Holley #252187446.84
Byron Fountain #029182536.48
Nelson Frink #099122261.02
Tony Mainz #178114338.05
Dave Hernandez #256113256.55
Steve Gibson #253110255.04
Jim Mensching #028109336.35
Gary Fowler #074108254.05
Tom Tucker #02478239.02
Bret DeWitt #12778178.01
Bill Brent #15070235.06
Ryan Hiner #02667233.58
Jeff Stephens #02564164.08
Ray Smith #26555155.010
Bill Bergman #15153153.011
Lex Parker #13651151.012
Michael Crumm #16948148.03
Mike Shaw #27937137.03
Phil Weintraub #07037137.08
Michael Wood #03025125.08
Neal Bordenave #05423123.09
Chris Ivey #11221121.010