R.A.C.E., Chico, California
Next Race: No upcoming races

The 2013 Butte Hill Climb Time Trial Series

12 Races - From Feb. 16th through September 29th, 2013

February 16 – September 29

2013 Butte Hill Climb Time Trial Series

Feb. 16th through September 29th, 2013:

Neal Road Time Trial
Centerville Road
Cherokee Road
Coutolenc Road
Pentz Road
Lunt Road
Honey Run Road
Cohasset Road
Vilas Road
Inskip TT
Cohasset Gravel
Jonesville RR

***NEW RULES FOR THIS SERIES***
-Due to the time constraints of the R.A.C.E. Director this year, ALL of the Uphill Time Trials will be MASS-START races. Registration will open at 8:30am at the designated starting location. I will call the riders to the Start Line at 9:00am.....give everyone the various instructions about the race, course, rules, etc.........and then, we will start off all together to the top! No more waiting around for your start, no more trying to stay warm in cold conditions......and, yes, drafting IS legal(although, not sure how much it may help on some of these climbs). I will start you off, load up the R.A.C.E.beast(my SUV), and head up to the top to get your finishing times.

Rodney...........

Races
NameDateTimeDistanceElevation
The 34th Annual Forest Ranch Hill Climb Time Trial!!!Sunday, September 299:00 AM11.2 mi2,100 ft
The Inskip Road RaceSaturday, August 39:00 AM20.5 mi3,300 ft
The Honey Run ChallengeSaturday, June 88:00 AM10.0 mi1,500 ft
The Jonesville Time Trial/Road RaceSaturday, June 18:00 AM35.5 mi6,000 ft
The Cohasset-to-Gravel Uphill Road Race/Time TrialSunday, May 129:00 AM13.2 mi3,300 ft
The Pentz Road Uphill Time Trial/Road RaceSaturday, March 99:00 AM5.8 mi1,010 ft
Forest Ranch Road Race/Time TrialSaturday, March 29:00 AM11.2 mi2,100 ft
***DATE CHANGE***The Neal Road Uphill Time TrialSaturday, February 239:00 AM8.1 mi1,263 ft
Results

A Group Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Mike Matiasek #431360660.03
Joe Wolner #477211370.34
Aren Timmel #471199366.31
Mike Castaldo #089177359.05
Gary Towne #410169284.51
Rich Thurman #306153276.52
Brad Foster #090134267.03
Andy Grayson #068125262.59
Brett Bolden #446123261.56
Rick Topinka #47893193.05
Brennan Percy #13889189.07
Luke Wentland #00487243.53
Steve Smead #42282182.02
Garrett Marking #00579239.58
Craig Matthews #53672172.07
Jim Roberts #08371171.02
Bobby Zidek #46971171.02
Jordan Colby #08770170.08
Ryan Gracey #44469169.03
Kris Blee #00368168.09
Mike Painter #16667167.04
Jeff Galland #29867167.04
Todd Stevens #42866166.010
James Plummer #34164164.011
Matthew Carlson #10363163.06
Thad Walker #45963163.06
Rob Bishop #50462162.012
Barry DeWitt #09161161.07
Mike Thorpe #13958158.014
Michael Brown #53854154.016
Eric Garibay #41253153.01
Greg Golet #39542142.02
Tyler Honeyman #08038138.04
Brent Farris #43937137.03

B Group Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Andrew Gates #437368661.34
Matt Gates #432320653.32
Sean Fischer #039182445.56
Chris Gibb #468167355.76
Tom Embree #012165355.03
Stephen Work #016143271.54
Evan Billman #130141270.57
Matt Roberts #053140270.02
Stewart Mitchell #407131343.79
Chris Marking #014118339.35
Geno Gruber #167109254.57
Matt Abrahamian #40699249.510
Preben Nielsen #16895195.04
Steven Williams #38988244.03
Brandon Mascarenas #24186186.01
Don Curtis #53082182.02
Joe Holt #39180240.04
Cody Akuna #43478239.05
Todd Hamel #53372172.07
Kendall Bennett #29969169.03
Scott Parsons #52264164.011
Ric Schoon #52158158.014
Jim Hall #52556156.015
Daren Otten #46354154.016
Justin Waller #22253153.01
Joe Hood #51852152.017
Andy Farrell #51650150.018
Art Cox #52848148.019
Patrick Clark #01148316.08
Josh Diaz #11643221.59
Chris Lambert #03635135.09
Blake Anderson #48734134.06
Justin Vaught #37928128.08
Trevor DeHart #48826126.09
Alex Roberson #01319119.02
Justin Anderson #04015115.04
Cody Anderson #11413113.05
Randy Will #190515.09
Chris Iufer #001414.012

Juniors Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Creighton Gruber #213144272.01
Maddi Gruber #22382182.02

Women's Group Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Christine Bergman #148238379.34
Darlene Henderson #153171357.06
Kristen Schonauer #1071131113.01
Sandrine Matiasek #438112256.01
Doni Carter #105101250.51
Annelies Farmer #34699199.02
Nicole Bateman #29195195.04
Pamela Stevens #42786186.01
Christine Roberts #50883183.01
Dory Dyer #51782182.02
Joanne Gilchrist #14780180.03
Teresa Kludt #01778178.04
Loren Vilas #52476176.05
Janine Rood #10874174.06
Ariana Altier #50971171.02
Emily Gracey #44271171.02
Deb Shaw #52370170.08
Heather Claibourn #53768168.09
Katie Boerner #24266166.010
Tammie Watkins #15964164.011
Elizabeth Brent #14662162.012
Kim Lange #22460160.013
Kate Cavell #24358158.014
Patti Dugger #38356228.02
Danielle Penne #22654154.016
Chris Lewis #28852152.017
Margaret Bomberg #23450150.018
Laura Van Dervoort #08248148.019
Karrie Alexander #43323123.01
Kathy Walter #03817117.03

Masters 50+ Results

RiderTotal Points# RacesAvg. PointsAvg. Place
Tom Tucker #024494861.81
Jim Mensching #028337748.16
Clay Johnson #238224456.02
Phil Weintraub #070222374.07
Lee Altier #231195365.04
Michael Wood #030176358.74
Mike Shaw #279147273.53
Jim Greenlee #337141270.55
Byron Fountain #029123430.810
Larry Hsu #4791131113.01
Ray Smith #26589189.07
Jim Schlund #48087187.08
Michael Crumm #16985185.09
Leif Peterson #18183241.53
Greg Watkins #09382182.02
Ray Bransky #14976176.05
Matt Maderos #07372172.07
Mark Bloom #47071171.02
Mike Trowbridge #10066166.010
Jim Moravec #41564164.011
Tony Ruggle #53262162.012
Eric Dugger #38458229.02
Rick Ellison #03358158.014
Jim Peplow #53156156.015
Dennis Deromedi #52054154.016
Tom Reilly #51952152.017
Greg Kallio #07550150.018
Don Miller #53548148.019
Pete Hollingsworth #51546146.020
Walt Schafer #02744144.021
Mark Hooper #42340140.023
Dave Burns #52638138.024
Hal Tacker #06336136.025
Jay Rawlins #06534134.026
John Cronin #52932132.027
John Hoffman #52728128.028
Dan Spencer #51424124.030
Skip Lees #06922122.031
Bill Bergman #15120120.032
Carl Waters #41818118.033
Neal Bordenave #05416116.034
Grant Lundberg #53414114.035